site stats
[…] WitrynaImpeachment is the process by which a legislative body or other legally constituted tribunal initiates charges against a public official for misconduct. It may be understood as a unique process involving both …

Witryna- Jury instruction on impeachment of the victim by evidence of bad character was properly refused under former O.C.G.A. § 24-9-84 because there was no testimony … dat cajun place panama city flWitrynaO.C.G.A. section 16-11-62 provides: It shall be unlawful for: (1) Any person in a clandestine manner intentionally to overhear, transmit, or record or attempt to overhear, transmit, or record the private conversation of another which shall originate in … bit usb-cWitryna- Prior to the effective date of the 1983 Constitution, the only sanction provided by law for the failure or refusal of a judge to obey the provisions of O.C.G.A. § 15-6-21(a), … datcard dicom viewer how to useWitrynaImpeachment of witnesses by any party; right to call, examine,